Our People

Mr Issaq Ahmed


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Tom Carter


Specialty Trainee

Jamie Nicholson


Specialty Trainee

Oisin Keenan


Specialty Trainee

Khalid Al-Hourani


Specialty Trainee

Stuart Goudie


Specialty Trainee

Jerry Tsang


Specialty Trainee

Geoff Cowan


Extended Scope Practitioner

Paul Stirling


Specialty Trainee

Juliet Gold


Extended Scope Practitioner

Gill West


Extended Scope Practitioner

Mr Anish Amin


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Calum Arthur

Clinical Lead for Orthopaedic Trauma
Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Miss Emily Baird


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Katrina Bell


Specialty Trainee

Mr Gavin Brown


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Prof. Steffen Breusch


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Iain Brown


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Miss Kate Bugler


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Nick Clement


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Andrew Duckworth


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Mark Gaston


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Paul Gaston


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Ewan Goudie


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Prof. John Keating


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Graham Lawson


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Sam MacKenzie


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Gavin Macpherson

Clinical Director
Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr John McKinley


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Juergen Messner


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Sam Molyneux

Training Programme Director
Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Matt Moran

Clinical Lead for Scheduled Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Iain Murray


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Will Oliver


Specialty Trainee

Sarah Paterson


Specialist Physiotherapist

Mr Sam Patton


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Jeff Reid


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Mike Robinson


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Miss Chloe Scott


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Hisham Shalaby


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Prof. Hamish Simpson

George Harrison Chair of Trauma and Orthopaedics
Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Moira-Jane Simpson


Specialty Doctor

Mr Phil Simpson


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Frazer Wade


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Tim White


Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Andrew Hall


Specialty Trainee

Conor McCann


Specialty Trainee

Damian Martin


Specialty Trainee

Miss Eleanor Davidson


Locum Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Fabienne Robertson


Specialty Trainee

Gareth Turnbull


Specialty Trainee

Gemma Toland


Specialty Trainee

Greg Robertson


Specialty Trainee

Joe Esland


Specialty Trainee

Josh McIntyre


Specialty Trainee

Jun Min Leow


Specialty Trainee

Katie Hughes


Specialty Trainee

Kirsty Milne


Specialty Trainee

Lauren Ross


Specialty Trainee

Louise Robiati


Specialty Trainee

Matthew Gillespie


Specialty Trainee

Monu Jabbal


Specialty Trainee

Neil Wickramasinghe


Specialty Trainee

Nicholas Heinz


Specialty Trainee

Rob Lambert


Specialty Trainee

Rosie Hackney


Specialty Trainee

Tom Howard


Specialty Trainee

Paddy Robinson


Specialty Trainee